LC-LC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 5m

SKU: 39.001.0500
Only 2 left

Availability: In stock

$27.32
MSS Fibre

Free Shipping on All Orders Over $75.00.

Call us on 1300 762 887 for Friendly Advice..

30 Day 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

Full Australian Warranties on all Products



Description

Details

LC-LC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 5m


MSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms, fibre equipment patching and are manufactured to ensure quality exceeding IEC international standards.

  • Factory terminated leads with Mode coloured connectors and jacket for patching between active equipment and panels - yellow colour
  • Up to 500 mating cycles (IEC 61300-2-2)
  • 2mm LSZH sheath
  • Applications include; CATV/Video, PON, WDM/DWDM, FTTH
  • Full tracability & test certification supplied with each assembly

Additional Information

Additional Information

Barcode 9318674678953
Weight (kg) 0.0500
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU DLCLC5M-SM
Packaging Retail Bag
Warranty 5 Year Warranty
Color Yellow
Cable Length 4m
Fibre Terminations LC-LC

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: LC-LC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 5m

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.