ST-ST OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 0.5m

SKU: 39.006.0050
Only 2 left

Availability: In stock

$19.28
MSS Fibre

Free Shipping on All Orders Over $75.00.

Call us on 1300 762 887 for Friendly Advice..

30 Day 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

Full Australian Warranties on all Products



Description

Details

ST-ST OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 0.5m


MSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms, fibre equipment patching and are manufactured to ensure quality exceeding IEC international standards.

  • Factory terminated leads with Mode coloured connectors and jacket for patching between active equipment and panels - yellow colour
  • Up to 500 mating cycles (IEC 61300-2-2)
  • 2mm LSZH sheath
  • Applications include; CATV/Video, PON, WDM/DWDM, FTTH
  • Full tracability & test certification supplied with each assembly

Additional Information

Additional Information

Weight (kg) 0.0260
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU DSDSTST0.5-SM
Packaging Retail Bag
Warranty 5 Year Warranty
Color Yellow
Cable Length 0.5m
Fibre Terminations ST-ST

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ST-ST OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 0.5m

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.