SC-SC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 0.5m

SKU: 39.003.0050

Availability: Call for Availability

$20.55
MSS Fibre

Free Shipping on All Orders Over $75.00.

Call us on 1300 762 887 for Friendly Advice..

30 Day 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

Full Australian Warranties on all Products



Description

Details

SC - SC Singlemode 0.5 Metre Yellow LSZH Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead


MSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms and fibre equipment patching.

OS1/OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead Specifications

  • Singlemode patchleads used in telecom networks and high speed metropolitan access networks
  • Applications include; CATV/Video, PON, WDM/DWDM, FTTH
  • Complies to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA
  • Cable Colour: Yellow
  • 3mm LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) sheath

Additional Information

Additional Information

Barcode 9318674986539
Weight (kg) 0.0340
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU DSCSC0.5M-SM
Packaging Retail Bag
Warranty 5 Year Warranty
Color Yellow
Length 0.5m
Fibre Terminations SC-SC

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SC-SC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 0.5m

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.