SC-SC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 1m

SKU: 39.023.0100
In Stock 7

Availability: In stock

$20.50
MSS Fibre

Free Shipping on All Orders Over $75.00.

Call us on 1300 762 887 for Friendly Advice..

30 Day 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

Full Australian Warranties on all Products



Description

Details

SC-SC Duplex OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead

Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms and fibre equipment patching.

  • Used to connect networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet
  • Applications include data center and premise cabling
  • Complies to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10
  • Cable Colour: Aqua
  • 3mm LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) sheath
  • Length : 1m

Additional Information

Additional Information

Barcode 9318674986638
Weight (kg) 0.0400
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU DSCSC1M-MM3
Packaging Retail Bag
Warranty 5 Year Warranty
Color Aqua
Cable Length 1m
Fibre Terminations SC-SC

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SC-SC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.